Miss America Pageant Results
|
|
|
|
|
Paige Jones |
Miss FCCJ |
1991 |
|
Erica Gerlach |
1st Runner-up Miss FCCJ |
1992 |
|
Traci Boyer |
3rd Runner-up Miss Georgia Southern Univ. |
1994 |
|
Traci Boyer |
Swimsuit Winner Miss Georgia Southern |
1994 |
|
Dawn Bullock |
2nd Runner-up Miss UNF |
1995 |
|
Marsha McCoy |
1st Runner-up Miss Jacksonville |
1996 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Miss Jacksonville |
1996 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Top 10 Finalist Miss Florida |
1996 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Preliminary Talent Winner Miss Florida |
1996 |
|
Marsha McCoy |
2nd Runner-up Miss UNF |
1996 |
|
Jeannine Orange |
1st Runner-up Miss Tallahassee |
1996 |
|
Jeannine Orange |
Miss FSU |
1996 |
|
Karen Gabriel |
1st Runner-up Miss JU |
1997 |
|
Karen Gabriel |
Swimsuit Winner Miss JU |
1997 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
1st Runner-up Miss Azalea |
1997 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
1st Runner-up University of Florida |
1997 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Miss Orange Blossom |
1997 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Preliminary Swimsuit Winner Miss Florida |
1997 |
|
Marsha McCoy |
1st Runner-up Miss Jacksonville |
1997 |
|
Marsha McCoy |
2nd Runner-up Miss UNF |
1997 |
|
Marsha McCoy |
Interview Winner Miss UNF |
1997 |
|
Amber Seay |
2nd Runner-up Miss FCCJ |
1997 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
2nd Runner-up Miss Hillsboro County |
1997 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
Miss Ponte Vedra |
1997 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
Non-Finalist Interview Miss Florida |
1997 |
|
Kelly Bowman |
Swimsuit Winner Miss Jacksonville |
1998 |
|
Amber Seay |
Non-Finalist Interview Miss Jacksonville |
1998 |
|
Betsy Shepherd |
4th Runner-up Miss Jacksonville |
1998 |
|
Kelly Bowman |
Miss FCCJ |
1998 |
|
Amber Seay |
2nd Runner-up Miss FCCJ |
1998 |
|
Stephanie Dresch |
1st Runner-up Miss Tallahassee |
1998 |
|
Stephanie Dresch |
Swimsuit Winner Miss Tallahassee |
1998 |
|
Stephanie Dresch |
2nd Runner-up Miss FSU |
1998 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Miss Mount Dora |
1998 |
|
Amber Seay |
2nd Runner-up Miss Azalea |
1998 |
|
Amber Seay |
Miss River City |
1998 |
|
Betsy Shepherd |
3rd Runner-up Miss River City |
1998 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
Miss First Coast |
1998 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
Preliminary Swimsuit Winner Miss Florida |
1998 |
|
Kelly Bowman |
Miss Duval County |
1999 |
|
Amber Seay |
1st Runner-up Miss Azalea |
1999 |
|
Amber Seay |
Interview Winner Miss Azalea |
1999 |
|
Betsy Shepherd |
Non-Finalist Swimsuit Winner Miss Jacksonville |
1999 |
|
Amber Seay |
Miss Silver Springs |
1999 |
|
Amber Seay |
Preliminary Interview Winner Miss Florida |
1999 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
2nd Runner-up Miss North Florida |
1999 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
Interview Winner Miss North Florida |
1999 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
2nd Runner-up Miss Sunshine |
1999 |
|
Amber Seay |
2nd Runner-up Miss Tri-County |
2000 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
1st Runner-up Miss Jacksonville |
2000 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
Miss First Coast |
2000 |
|
Amber Seay |
1st Runner-up Miss Azalea |
2000 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
2nd Runner-up Miss Azalea |
2000 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
2nd Runner-up Miss Miami |
2000 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
1st Runner-up Miss Palm Beach County |
2000 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
1st Runner-up Miss North Florida |
2000 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
Interview Winner Miss North Florida |
2000 |
|
Amber Seay |
2nd Runner-up Miss North Florida |
2000 |
|
Amber Seay |
Interview Winner Miss North Florida |
2000 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Miss Seminole County |
2000 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Top 10 Finalist Miss Florida |
2000 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Preliminary Interview Winner Miss Florida |
2000 |
|
Shannon Kelley |
Community Service Award Miss Florida |
2000 |
|
Amber Seay |
Miss Apopka |
2000 |
|
Amber Seay |
Interview Winner Miss Apopka |
2000 |
|
Kelly Whitehead |
2nd Runner-up Miss Apopka |
2000 |
|
Amber Seay |
Community Service Award Miss Florida |
2000 |
|
Mandy Taylor |
Miss UCF |
2001 |
|
Katy Taylor |
2nd Runner-up Miss Atlantic Coast |
2002 |
|
Mandy Taylor |
Miss Jacksonville |
2002 |
|
Mandy Taylor |
Most Talented Miss Jacksonville |
2002 |
|
Missy Gallup |
Non-Finalist Talent Winner Miss Baymeadows |
2003 |
|
Kellina Wilbanks |
4th Runner-up Miss Jacksonville |
2003 |
|
Kellina Wilbanks |
Miss Mandarin |
2003 |
|
Kellina Wilbanks |
Talent and Swimsuit Winner Miss Mandarin |
2003 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Miss First Coast Teen |
2004 |
|
Sydney Keister |
2nd Runner-up Miss Florida Teen |
2004 |
|
Missy Gallup |
1st Runner-up Miss St. Augustine |
2004 |
|
Missy Gallup |
1st Runner-up Miss River City Jacksonville |
2004 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Miss St. Augustine Teen |
2005 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Most Talented Miss St. Augustine |
2005 |
|
Sydney Keister |
1st Runner-up Miss Florida Teen |
2005 |
|
Amanda Hodge |
4th Runner-up Miss River City Jacksonville |
2005 |
|
Missy Gallup |
2nd Runner-up Miss St. Augustine |
2005 |
|
Sarah Hobbs |
Non-Finalist Talent Miss St. Augustine |
2006 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Miss Jacksonville Teen |
2006 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Most Talented Miss Jacksonville Teen |
2006 |
|
Lauren Lavine |
Miss St. Johns Teen |
2006 |
|
Sabrina Clark |
1st Runner-up Miss Louisiana Tech |
2006 |
|
Sabrina Clark |
Overall Interview Miss Louisiana Tech |
2006 |
|
Sabrina Clark |
Most Talented Miss Louisiana Tech |
2006 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Most Talented Miss Florida Teen |
2006 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Miss Florida Teen |
2006 |
|
Liz Stiles |
Miss St. Johns Teen |
2007 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Swimsuit Winner Miss Tallahassee |
2008 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Miss Tallahassee |
2008 |
|
Sydney Keister |
Top 10 Finalist Miss Florida |
2008 |
|
Stephanie Stiles |
Miss Suwannee River Valley Teen |
2009 |
|
Caitlin Greer |
Miss Northeast Florida Outstanding Teen |
2010 |
|
Caitlin Greer |
Most Photogenic Miss Northeast Florida Outstanding Teen |
2010 |
|
Alexa Cronin |
Miss Gainesville Outstanding Teen |
2010 |
|
Alexa Cronin |
4th Runner-up Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2010 |
|
Taylor Ticer |
Miss Atlantic Beach Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Kelly Savage |
Miss St. Johns County Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Lisa Kidder |
Miss Duval County Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Michon Pride |
Miss Jacksonville Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Alexa Cronin |
3rd Runner-up Miss Jacksonville |
2011 |
|
Kelsey O’Brian |
1st Runner-up Miss Duval County |
2011 |
|
Lisa Kidder |
Non Finalist Talent Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Michon Pride |
Top 10 Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Kelly Savage |
Top 10 Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Kelly Savage |
Overall Interview Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2011 |
|
Hannah Lenhart |
Miss Northeast Florida’s Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Kelly Savage |
Miss St. Johns County |
2012 |
|
Kinsey Radloff |
Miss Duval County Beaches Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Vickie Holtsman |
Miss River City Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Liz Stiles |
Miss River City |
2012 |
|
Katie Bailey |
Most Talented Miss Nassau County Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Katie Bailey |
Miss Nassau County Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Chelsie Forrester |
Miss Atlantic Coast Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Kyndle Dennis |
Miss North Florida Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Kinsey Radloff |
Preliminary Interview Award Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Katie Bailey |
Top 11 Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Kyndle Dennis |
Top 11 Miss Florida Outstanding Teen |
2012 |
|
Hannah Lenhart |
Miss Duval County’s Outstaning Teen |
2013 |
|
Kinsey Radloff |
Miss St. John’s County’s Outstanding Teen |
2013 |